Wind

Wind

Owned by Clearway Energy Inc.*

Asset Location Gross MW % Ownership Net MW
Alta Wind Farm Tehachapi, CA 947 100%947
Buffalo BearBuffalo, OK 19100%19
CrosswindsAryshire, IA2199%21
Elbow Creek Howard County, TX122100%122
Elkhorn Ridge Bloomfield, NE8167%54
Forward Berlin, PA29100%29
Goat MountainSterling City, TX150100%150
HardinJefferson, IA15 99% 15
Laredo Ridge Petersburg, NE 80100%80
LookoutBerlin, PA38100%38
OdinOdin, MN20100%20
PinnacleKeyser, WV55100%55
San Juan MesaElida, NM12075%90
Sleeping BearWoodward, OK95100% 95
South Trent Wind FarmSweetwater, TX101100% 101
Spanish ForkSpanish Fork, UT19100%19
Spring Canyon II and IIIPeetz, CO6390%56
TalogaPutnum, OK130100%130
WildoradoVega, TX161100%161
Total2,2642,200

Owned by Clearway Energy Group

Asset Location Gross MW % Ownership Net MW
Crofton Bluffs Bloomfield, NE 42 100% 42
Broken Bow ICuster, NE80100%80
Buckthorn WindErath, TX10110%10
Cedro HillBruni, TX150100%150
Mountain Wind 1 and 2Fort Bridger, WY141100%141
LangfordChristoval, TX150100%150
Total663573

* Clearway Energy Group owns a 55% voting interest in Clearway Energy Inc.